Home Page

Product Catalogue

Tips and FAQs

About Us

View Your Cart

Terms and Conditions

Security

Links

Contact Us

Search

 
Small Battery Company logo

2LSH20 Gas Fire Ignition battery with lead and connector (replace SAFT)

*

Type: Lithium. Voltage: 7.2 V.

Length: 63 mm. Width: 69 mm. Depth: 36 mm.

Connector: three-way JST. Flex: Two wires 12 cm long. 

Price: 39.99 each. 35.00 each if you buy two or more. Postage and packing included.

Also known as: 2LSH20P, 2LSH20S, 2S1PLSH20, 2ER34615M, 2S1PLSH20 and SIT 30106-800-003 Verine 30106800003.

Comments:
This 2LSH20 with lead and connector is used for gas fire ignition systems.

The lithium batteries it is built from offers high capacity for a long battery life and high current drain capability. The original 2LSH20 batteries were made by SAFT. Our replacement battery uses higher capacity cells for an even longer battery life.

The original SAFT battery comes in a plastic clam shell marked "2LSH20" or "S1P LSH20 SIT" or "2LSH20 SIT" or "2S1P2LSH20"or similar.

This 2LSH20 with lead and connector comes with a shrink vinyl covering fitted around this battery that is resistant up to 150 degrees C. Nevertheless, we strongly recommend that you reuse the plastic clamshell moulding from your old battery to fully protect the new battery from the heat of the fire. Although a correctly positioned battery is only subjected to modest temperatures, we can not accept any responsibility for any heat damage to batteries that are not protected by a plastic case. Here is an illustration of our pack re-housed in an original protective moulding: 

This 2LSH20 with lead and connector has a shelf life of up to ten years. Why not buy several, take advantage of our reduced price and make sure you are not left without a gas fire ignition system the next time your battery runs out.

** ** ** UPDATE: Now back in stock. Shipping restrictions apply. Please ring to place order.** ** **


 

* Actual manufacturer may vary depending upon availability

© The Small Battery Company 1999 - . All Rights Reserved.